42937 Calle Londe Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,786 - $912,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42937 Calle Londe, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $859,697, approximately $317 per square foot. 42937 Calle Londe is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Phahla Synod and Phahla Christina Esther
Bought by
Phahla Synod and Phahla Esther N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,896
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Phahla Synod and Phahla Esther N
Bought by
The Phafila Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2012
Sold by
Westville Llc
Bought by
Phahla Synod T and Phahla Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,200
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Phahla Synod and Phahla Esther
Bought by
Westville Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Westville Llc
Bought by
Phahla Synod and Phahla Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,209
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Phahla Synod and Phahla Esther
Bought by
Westville Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Scroggins J Kyle and Scroggins Susan L
Bought by
Phahla Synod and Phahla Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Scroggins J Kyle and Scroggins Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,450
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phahla Synod | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Phahia Synod | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| The Phafila Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Phahla Synod T | -- | Title Source | |
| Westville Llc | -- | -- | |
| Phahla Synod | -- | First American | |
| Westville Llc | -- | -- | |
| Phahla Synod | $222,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Scroggins J Kyle | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phahia Synod | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Phahla Synod T | $310,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Phahla Synod | $87,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Phahla Synod | $210,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Scroggins J Kyle | $181,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $354,446 | $55,864 | $298,582 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $340,685 | $53,696 | $286,989 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $334,006 | $52,644 | $281,362 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $327,458 | $51,612 | $275,846 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $324,101 | $51,083 | $273,018 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $317,747 | $50,082 | $267,665 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $311,517 | $49,101 | $262,416 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $305,410 | $48,139 | $257,271 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $299,423 | $47,196 | $252,227 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $294,928 | $46,488 | $248,440 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $289,152 | $45,578 | $243,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map