4294 Bowyer Blvd Redding, CA 96002
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4294 Bowyer Blvd, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $311,385, approximately $311 per square foot. 4294 Bowyer Blvd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Mcneal Nathen Jewel
Bought by
Mcneal Nathen Jewel and Ramos Irma Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Ingraham Aaron and Ingraham Linda
Bought by
Mcneal Nathan Jewel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,957
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Bill J
Bought by
Gregore John and Gregore Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Ba Properties
Bought by
Morgan Bill J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,875
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Sp Geiger Tricia A
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area