Estimated Value: $241,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4294 Lane Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $267,275, approximately $178 per square foot. 4294 Lane Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Lackey John
Bought by
Hamilton Shane W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$20,114
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Lackey John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Payton Linda
Bought by
Bisconte Natale J and Bisconte Terese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1989
Bought by
Payton Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Shane W | $147,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lackey John | $95,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Bisconte Natale J | $151,000 | -- | |
| Payton Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Shane W | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bisconte Natale J | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,840 | $15,260 | $59,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,840 | $15,260 | $59,580 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $63,490 | $13,010 | $50,480 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $63,490 | $13,010 | $50,480 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $63,490 | $13,010 | $50,480 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $50,800 | $10,410 | $40,390 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $50,800 | $10,410 | $40,390 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $44,790 | $13,200 | $31,590 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $44,790 | $13,200 | $31,590 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $44,790 | $13,200 | $31,590 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $44,790 | $13,200 | $31,590 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $44,790 | $13,200 | $31,590 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $44,790 | $13,200 | $31,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map