NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4310 Lane Rd Perry, OH 44081

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,785 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2021

Last sale price $189,500 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,680 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

About This Home

As of January 2021

Beautiful four bedroom Perry home on 1.3 acres with FREE Gas! Two first floor bedrooms. Two and a half car garage with a 20x20 workshop with electric and gas. The living room is open and spacious and the kitchen is updated and has a lot of cabinets and counter space! The front deck adds to the charm and curb appeal and the back deck opens into a large mudroom, laundry room and half bath! No dirt needs tracked through this home! Newer first floor flooring and hardwood flooring upstairs. Roof replaced in 2017 and new Septic in October 2020!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Damon Judy

Century 21 Homestar License #2017003382 Listed on: 11/05/2020

Century 21 Homestar

Co-Listed By

Annabelle Judy

Century 21 Homestar License #2018006168

Last Buyer's Agent

Armando Galvez

RE/MAX Above & Beyond License #2020005814

RE/MAX Above & Beyond

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,163

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 1.31 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,785 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-A-005-0-00-008-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,163

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

1.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 106.16
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 106.16
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 1785
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1948

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Partial, Unfinished
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1785.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1785.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Fences: Invisible Pet
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 1.3054
  • Parcel Number: 03-A-005-0-00-008-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2163

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2020
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Merrill Donna C and Merrill Casey Alan
Bought by
Vangalio Joseph
Seller's Agent
Damon Judy
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Armando Galvez
RE/MAX Above & Beyond
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.21%
Current Estimated Value
$265,359

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,859
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$186,067
Outstanding Balance
$164,890
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
King Donald R and King Rita M
Bought by
Merrill Donna C and Merrill Casey Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,102
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
King Donald R and King Rita M
Bought by
Mettler Charles M and Mettler Tina B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vangalio Joseph $189,500 None Available
Merrill Donna C $122,000 Enterprise Title Agency Inc
Mettler Charles M $5,000 None Available
King Donald R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vangalio Joseph $186,067
Previous Owner Merrill Donna C $119,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $189,500 -0.2% $106 / Sq Ft
11/15/2020 11/15/20 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2020 11/05/20 For Sale $189,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $77,980 $17,410 $60,570
2024 -- $77,980 $17,410 $60,570
2023 $4,817 $55,770 $14,790 $40,980
2022 $2,596 $55,770 $14,790 $40,980
2021 $2,434 $55,770 $14,790 $40,980
2020 $2,161 $44,610 $11,830 $32,780
2019 $2,163 $44,610 $11,830 $32,780
2018 $2,032 $43,240 $15,940 $27,300
2017 $2,089 $43,240 $15,940 $27,300
2016 $2,076 $43,240 $15,940 $27,300
2015 $2,075 $43,240 $15,940 $27,300
2014 $2,036 $43,240 $15,940 $27,300
2013 $2,035 $43,240 $15,940 $27,300

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4238198

MLS Now

APN: 03-A-005-0-00-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.