Estimated payment $4,130/month
About This Home
Sweeping golf course and mountain views in one of the valley's most coveted 55+ communities. This home sits on one of Four Seasons Terra Lago's most extraordinary lots. At 13,068 square feet with unobstructed golf course frontage and 360-degree mountain views, this 2023-built residence delivers the Coachella Valley lifestyle in full.Inside, 2,026 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space opens up under soaring 9-foot ceilings. Porcelain tile flows throughout the main living areas, plantation shutters filter the abundant desert light, and the layout moves effortlessly from the chef's kitchen, complete with quartz island, dual ovens, walk-in pantry, and stainless appliances, to the great room and out to the view-wrapped backyard.The primary suite is a genuine retreat: a custom walk-in closet and spa inspired bath with elevated finishes. A flexible den rounds out the floor plan, ready to serve as a home office, studio, or guest overflow. Every detail, from the upgraded bedroom carpet to the ceiling fans, has been considered.Outside, professionally landscaped grounds feature artificial turf, mature fruit trees, and drought smart desert plantings. A wide driveway and oversized three car tandem garage accommodate multiple vehicles, a golf cart, and include a dedicated EV charger.Utility costs are genuinely low here and a fully owned solar system pairs with access to the Imperial Irrigation District (IID), which offers significantly lower rates than most of the valley. No monthly lease, no inflated bills.Beyond your front door, the 22,000 sq ft Four Seasons clubhouse sets a new standard for resort living: fitness center, full-service salon, yoga and aerobics studios, library, billiard room, ballroom, bistro, and both indoor and outdoor pools. Golf, tennis, and pickleball are steps away, along with a robust calendar of organized social events.And when the valley calls, Acrisure Arena, casinos, world-class dining, boutique shopping on El Paseo, the Palm Springs Aerial Tramway, championship golf, hiking, and quick I-10 access to it all, you're perfectly positioned. La Quinta, Palm Desert, and Palm Springs are each a short and scenic drive away.Turn-key, no new construction wait, and ready for its next chapter. Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Drip System Landscaping
HOA Fees
- $300 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- Panoramic
- Golf Course
- Mountain
- Desert
Interior Spaces
- 2,026 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Partially Furnished
- Ceiling Fan
- Electric Fireplace
- Plantation Shutters
- Family Room
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Carport Spaces
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer in Street
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Ground Level
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 696250001
- Gated Community
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $240,252 | $80,990 | $159,262 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $80,413 | $80,413 | -- |
| 2022 | $147 | $11,819 | $11,819 | $0 |
| 2021 | $144 | $11,588 | $11,588 | $0 |
| 2020 | $141 | $11,470 | $11,470 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $11,246 | $11,246 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $11,026 | $11,026 | $0 |
| 2017 | $132 | $10,810 | $10,810 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -1.8% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $662,000 | -0.3% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $664,000 | +21.0% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | $548,790 | +2.6% | $272 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Price Changed | $534,990 | -2.7% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Price Changed | $549,990 | -2.1% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Price Changed | $561,990 | -1.9% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Price Changed | $572,990 | +0.2% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Price Changed | $571,990 | -0.3% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | Price Changed | $573,990 | -90.0% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Price Changed | $5,739,690 | +903.4% | $2,844 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | For Sale | $572,050 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $549,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $90,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Looking for someone who truly knows the Coachella Valley and will put your needs first?
With over 25 years calling this community home, I understand what makes each neighborhood special—and I know how to help you find your perfect fit. Whether you're buying your first home, selling to start a new chapter, or investing in our vibrant valley, I'm here to guide you every step of the way.
I get it—buying or selling a home is one of the biggest decisions you'll make, and it can feel
James' Other Listings
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219141283
APN: 696-250-001
- 42963 Ascona Ln
- 42784 Gordola Place
- 85358 Colnago Ct
- 42801 Torno Place
- 42897 Cusino Ct
- 43086 Borretti Way
- 85448 Molvena Dr
- 85131 Stazzano Place
- 42941 Cusino Ct
- 85491 Adria Dr
- 43230 La Scala Way