42940 Versailles Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $352,523 - $424,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42940 Versailles Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $398,381, approximately $199 per square foot. 42940 Versailles Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Sharon K
Bought by
Martinez Michelle T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Ronald P
Bought by
Martinez Sharon K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Michelle T | $200,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Sharon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $112,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,770 | $95,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,527 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,990 | $40,603 | $44,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map