4295 Buford Dr Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $2,137,093
Studio
--
Bath
16,603
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4295 Buford Dr, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $2,137,093, approximately $128 per square foot. 4295 Buford Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Senior Academy, and Buford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Dream Weaver Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rombis Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$942,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,012
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,119,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Neyman Holly Lawrence
Bought by
Dream Weaver Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,092,250
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rombis Properties Llc | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Rombis Properties Llc | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Dream Weaver Holdings Llc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Dream Weaver Holdings Llc | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rombis Properties Llc | $942,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dream Weaver Holdings Llc | $1,092,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,568 | $945,480 | $240,440 | $705,040 |
| 2024 | $15,862 | $1,105,400 | $240,440 | $864,960 |
| 2023 | $15,862 | $690,760 | $240,440 | $450,320 |
| 2022 | $8,283 | $577,200 | $288,560 | $288,640 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $397,520 | $144,280 | $253,240 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $397,520 | $144,280 | $253,240 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $397,520 | $144,280 | $253,240 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $397,520 | $144,280 | $253,240 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $206,280 | $144,280 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $206,280 | $144,280 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $206,280 | $144,280 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map