$265,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$241 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

72 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.45 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Freshly painted, updated Kitchen and refinished wood floors makes this two bedroom coop ready for you to move right in! Located in the northernmost part of the Bronx, this area is known for its tree-lined streets and serene environment. Natural light fills the apartment creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen provides ample space with gas cooking and the living room allows for day to day living and makes entertaining a breeze. Bedrooms are super spacious with generous closet space. Residents will find excellent transit options, with the Metro-North Woodlawn station less than five minutes away. Many area amenities are just outside your door, including restaurants, supermarkets, and coffee shops are all within walking distances. Currently there is a waitlist for parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Poellot

Keller Williams Prestige Prop Brokerage Phone: 203-327-6700 License #10301222238 Listed on: 11/05/2025

Keller Williams Prestige Prop

Last Buyer's Agent

Salima Tongo

HLRE LLC License #10491213794

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 19,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • Waiting List for Parking

Home Design

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03398-0097

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Overview

  • 6-Story Property

Property Details

Home Type

Co-Op

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Stock Cooperative
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Attribution Contact: 203-327-6700
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 265000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 240.90909
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 262.72727
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 636984.7917
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1100.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Coop

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Granite Counters
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1100

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Prime Locations
  • Phone: 914-963-7400
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4537
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19761
  • Parcel Number: 03398-0097

• Middle School District: Contact Agent

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $265,000 -8.3% $241 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $289,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $161,371 $1,375,650 $252,000 $1,123,650
2025 $162,952 $1,363,500 $252,000 $1,111,500
2024 $162,952 $1,384,830 $252,000 $1,132,830
2023 $124,699 $1,390,320 $252,000 $1,138,320
2022 $126,092 $1,402,200 $252,000 $1,150,200
2021 $143,290 $1,246,950 $252,000 $994,950
2020 $126,552 $1,481,850 $252,000 $1,229,850
2019 $123,870 $1,396,800 $252,000 $1,144,800
2018 $144,071 $1,365,750 $252,000 $1,113,750
2017 $110,866 $1,316,700 $252,000 $1,064,700
2016 $123,788 $1,256,850 $164,700 $1,092,150
2015 $61,275 $1,144,800 $164,700 $980,100
2014 $61,275 $1,037,700 $164,700 $873,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 931787

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03398-00971D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.