42958 50th St W Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $587,152
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42958 50th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $536,038, approximately $268 per square foot. 42958 50th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nancy Cory Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Humphreys Devin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
Butler John W
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Gsaa 2006-2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphreys Devin | $180,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $221,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Humphreys Devin | $176,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $231,650 | $57,939 | $173,711 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $227,108 | $56,803 | $170,305 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $222,656 | $55,690 | $166,966 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $218,292 | $54,599 | $163,693 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $214,013 | $53,529 | $160,484 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $207,668 | $51,943 | $155,725 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $203,597 | $50,925 | $152,672 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $195,694 | $48,949 | $146,745 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $192,755 | $48,214 | $144,541 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $178,000 | $44,500 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map