NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4296 Seeber Rd Canastota, NY 13032

Estimated Value: $180,838 - $244,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2015

Last sale price $75,000 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 177% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,295 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.46 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Garage

About This Home

As of September 2015

Country living at its best. Panoramic view on 5.46 acres of your own. Pine trees, apple trees, all your own. Very large master bedroom with oval tub and a separate shower as well. Laundry room and 3 outside decks for your enjoyment. All repainted, new carpet. Call fast, don't wait.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wells Tooke

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era One Listed on: 06/24/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Wells Tooke

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era One Listed on: 06/24/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,184

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5.46

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 5.46 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 253800-044-000-0002-040-017-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,184

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: From Canastota take Oxbow Road to light in Clockville, turn left, go 1/2 mile, stay left onto Seeber Road. Go 1.5 miles property on right.
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.46
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 253800-044-000-0002-040-017-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2184.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2015
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.13%
Current Estimated Value
$207,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.02%
Original Mortgage
$78,339
Outstanding Balance
$61,597
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,863

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Hyland Partners Inc
Bought by
Chalker Michael and Pease Wendy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Hyland Partners Inc
Bought by
Herringshaw James

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colabufo Nicholas $79,785 Robert Carter
Chalker Michael $57,400 --
Herringshaw James $25,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colabufo Nicholas $78,339
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Sold $75,000 -6.1% $52 / Sq Ft
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,254 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2024 $3,552 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2023 $3,681 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2022 $3,130 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2021 $3,058 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2020 $2,346 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2019 $2,257 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2018 $2,257 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2017 $2,231 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2016 $1,624 $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2015 -- $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
2014 -- $78,600 $38,500 $40,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1502699

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 253800-044-000-0002-040-017-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.