Estimated Value: $312,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4297 Colony Square, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $350,909, approximately $164 per square foot. 4297 Colony Square is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Rhodes Virginia C
Bought by
Moreland Judy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,265
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Rhodes Virginia
Bought by
Rhodes Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreland Judy T | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rhodes Virginia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreland Judy T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $140,466 | $25,554 | $114,912 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $140,736 | $25,158 | $115,578 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $130,826 | $23,970 | $106,856 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $120,999 | $23,772 | $97,227 |
| 2021 | $950 | $99,968 | $19,020 | $80,948 |
| 2020 | $928 | $93,747 | $18,129 | $75,618 |
| 2019 | $893 | $89,996 | $16,743 | $73,253 |
| 2018 | $933 | $93,251 | $18,723 | $74,528 |
| 2017 | $954 | $94,497 | $18,426 | $76,071 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $85,628 | $16,224 | $69,404 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $88,920 | $17,709 | $71,211 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $84,630 | $17,313 | $67,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map