4297 County Line Tate Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $223,460 - $292,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4297 County Line Tate Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $257,730, approximately $122 per square foot. 4297 County Line Tate Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $10,729 | $1,880 | $8,849 |
| 2024 | $847 | $8,512 | $1,880 | $6,632 |
| 2023 | $847 | $8,512 | $1,880 | $6,632 |
| 2022 | $823 | $8,512 | $1,880 | $6,632 |
| 2021 | $865 | $8,512 | $1,880 | $6,632 |
| 2020 | $871 | $8,034 | $1,880 | $6,154 |
| 2019 | $915 | $8,034 | $1,880 | $6,154 |
| 2018 | $925 | $8,034 | $1,880 | $6,154 |
| 2017 | $925 | $8,034 | $1,880 | $6,154 |
| 2016 | $914 | $7,855 | $1,880 | $5,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,855 | $1,880 | $5,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,855 | $1,880 | $5,975 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,855 | $1,880 | $5,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map