Landlord's Agent in 2024
Leo Esparza
WE SELL HOMES REALTY
(909) 437-1789
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $871,719
1 bedroom, 1 bath unit situated on the upper level with a balcony. This fantastic apartment is ideally located in downtown Riverside, surrounded by an abundance of entertainment, dining, and shopping options. You'll find yourself within walking distance of local cafes, restaurants, and boutiques, allowing you to immerse yourself in the vibrant city lifestyle. Apartment is located on the top right corner of the building which faces Cedar St.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
WE SELL HOMES REALTY Brokerage Phone: 909-437-1789 License #01721278 Listed on: 01/20/2024
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Rented | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Off Market | $1,475 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | For Rent | $1,475 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576 | $511,858 | $103,232 | $408,626 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $491,983 | $99,224 | $392,759 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $482,337 | $97,279 | $385,058 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $472,880 | $95,372 | $377,508 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $468,033 | $94,395 | $373,638 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $458,857 | $92,545 | $366,312 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $449,861 | $90,732 | $359,129 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $441,041 | $88,953 | $352,088 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $432,394 | $87,209 | $345,185 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $268,501 | $83,771 | $184,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,243 | $82,131 | $181,112 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Leo Esparza
WE SELL HOMES REALTY
(909) 437-1789
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
HASINA HASON
WE SELL HOMES REALTY
(951) 347-3906
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV24012675
APN: 214-301-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.