42970 Ranger Circle Ct Coarsegold, CA 93614
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42970 Ranger Circle Ct, Coarsegold, CA 93614 and is currently estimated at $312,629, approximately $262 per square foot. 42970 Ranger Circle Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Prism and Yosemite Lakes Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Dickman Gaelen M
Bought by
Gilreath Glenda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilreath Glenda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $148,653 | $46,688 | $101,965 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $142,882 | $44,876 | $98,006 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $140,082 | $43,997 | $96,085 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $137,336 | $43,135 | $94,201 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $135,929 | $42,693 | $93,236 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $133,264 | $41,856 | $91,408 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $130,652 | $41,036 | $89,616 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $128,091 | $40,232 | $87,859 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $125,581 | $39,444 | $86,137 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $123,696 | $38,852 | $84,844 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $121,274 | $38,091 | $83,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map