42973 County Road 12 Dakota, MN 55925
Estimated Value: $246,129 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42973 County Road 12, Dakota, MN 55925 and is currently estimated at $285,282, approximately $139 per square foot. 42973 County Road 12 is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Nesler Mark A and Nesler Patricia J
Bought by
Bader Zachary P and Bader Frenchetti C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,085
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Radtke Alice M and Alice M Radtke Revocable Trust
Bought by
Nesler Mark A and Nesler Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Radtke Alice M
Bought by
Nesler Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Zachary P | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Nesler Mark A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Nesler Mark | $1,003 | None Available | |
| Bader Zachary Zachary | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bader Zachary P | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesler Mark A | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Bader Zachary Zachary | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $187,300 | $74,400 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $185,300 | $74,400 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $188,300 | $74,400 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $179,500 | $68,700 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $160,700 | $58,600 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $144,600 | $68,600 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $986 | $144,600 | $68,600 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $972 | $112,900 | $62,900 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map