Estimated Value: $174,849 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4298 Old Carriage Rd, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $180,712, approximately $160 per square foot. 4298 Old Carriage Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Mclaughlin Christine Georgia and Mclaughlin Anna Mari
Bought by
Mclaughlin Christine Georgia and Mclaughlin Robert James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Mclaughlin Eric R and Mclaughlin George R
Bought by
Mclaughlin George R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Mclaughlin Wayland G and Mclaughlin Louise M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Wyland G H and Mclauglin George R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Trevillian Marvin and Trevillian Evelyn
Bought by
Mclaughlin Wayland G and Mclaughlin Louise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Christine Georgia | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin George R | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Wyland G H | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Wayland G | $104,900 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records