42984 Cinnamon Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42984 Cinnamon Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $709,328, approximately $310 per square foot. 42984 Cinnamon Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Freire Angela Bertran and Freire Angela Bertran
Bought by
Freire Angela B and Freire Joseph Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Freire Angela Bertran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freire Angela B | -- | None Available | |
| Freire Angela Bertran | $415,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $71,902 | $19,043 | $52,859 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $69,111 | $18,304 | $50,807 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $67,757 | $17,946 | $49,811 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $66,430 | $17,595 | $48,835 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $65,750 | $17,415 | $48,335 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $64,462 | $17,074 | $47,388 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $63,199 | $16,740 | $46,459 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $61,961 | $16,412 | $45,549 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $60,747 | $16,091 | $44,656 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $59,836 | $15,850 | $43,986 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $58,666 | $15,541 | $43,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map