4299 60th Ave SE Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4299 60th Ave SE, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $424,047, approximately $168 per square foot. 4299 60th Ave SE is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Lawson Paul A and Lawson Jane C
Bought by
Lawson Paul A and Lawson Jane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,300
Outstanding Balance
$123,974
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Barry L and Sanders Patricia H
Bought by
Lawson Paul L and Lawson Jane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Paul L | $282,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Paul A | $197,300 | |
| Closed | Lawson Paul L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $19,755 | $669 | $19,086 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $18,621 | $737 | $17,884 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $18,079 | $440 | $17,639 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $18,079 | $440 | $17,639 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $18,079 | $440 | $17,639 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $18,079 | $440 | $17,639 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $17,654 | $430 | $17,224 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $18,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $16,641 | $406 | $16,235 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $16,156 | $394 | $15,762 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $15,686 | $383 | $15,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map