4299 Luneman Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4299 Luneman Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $725,635, approximately $370 per square foot. 4299 Luneman Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sutter's Mill Elementary School, Gold Trail School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Keehn Peter D and Keehn Julie A
Bought by
Keehn Perter Devon and Keehn Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Petersen Tom B
Bought by
Keehn Peter D and Keehn Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,183
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$648,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Petersen Tom B
Bought by
Petersen Tom B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keehn Perter Devon | -- | None Available | |
| Keehn Peter D | $355,227 | Financial Title Company | |
| Petersen Tom B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keehn Peter D | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $440,000 | $134,500 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $440,000 | $134,500 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $440,000 | $134,500 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $440,000 | $134,500 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $440,000 | $134,500 | $305,500 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $440,000 | $134,500 | $305,500 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $440,000 | $134,500 | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $440,000 | $134,500 | $305,500 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $440,000 | $134,500 | $305,500 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $424,500 | $130,000 | $294,500 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $371,500 | $113,500 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $371,500 | $113,500 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map