42997 Arlington Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $346,663 - $438,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42997 Arlington Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $403,416, approximately $199 per square foot. 42997 Arlington Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Landgraf Richard J and Landgraf Beverly A
Bought by
Landgraf Richard J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landgraf Richard J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $117,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $111,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,702 | $95,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,462 | $82,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $83,260 | $39,000 | $44,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map