42D Stonybrook Rd Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42D Stonybrook Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $187,279, approximately $185 per square foot. 42D Stonybrook Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Festa Frank
Bought by
Weafer Patrick J and Weafer Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weafer Patrick J | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weafer Patrick J | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $154,700 | $53,600 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $58,900 | $10,300 | $48,600 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $58,900 | $10,300 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $58,900 | $10,300 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $58,900 | $10,300 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $58,900 | $10,300 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $40,800 | $10,300 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $40,800 | $10,300 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $40,800 | $10,300 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $40,800 | $10,300 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $40,800 | $10,300 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $994 | $40,800 | $10,300 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map