$999,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $6,058/month

Total Views 4,919
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,461 Sq Ft
$684 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • College Park High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Dinosaur Hill Park

About This Home

Good condition, convenient location 4 BR 2 BATH beauty w/all the upgrades! Living room, family room and dining room. Dream kitchen features granite counter tops, cherry wood cabinets & stainless appliances. Open floor plan w/ secluded master & private bath. Huge yard for outdoor activities. Pleasant Hill schools!

Listing Agent

An Ly

United Brokers Real Estate License #01374021 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry in Garage

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1531330148

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,850 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952

• Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5850
  • Parcel Number: 1531330148

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,702 $703,076 $480,737 $222,339
2024 $8,365 $689,291 $471,311 $217,980
2023 $8,365 $675,776 $462,070 $213,706
2022 $8,294 $662,526 $453,010 $209,516
2021 $8,116 $649,536 $444,128 $205,408
2019 $7,949 $630,272 $430,956 $199,316
2018 $7,671 $617,914 $422,506 $195,408
2017 $7,441 $605,799 $414,222 $191,577
2016 $7,269 $593,921 $406,100 $187,821
2015 $7,217 $585,000 $400,000 $185,000
2014 $5,375 $421,195 $315,897 $105,298
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $999,000 -- $684 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $585,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $400,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title
Individual Deed $349,500 North American Title
Grant Deed $167,500 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $153,000 American Title Insurance Co
Trustee Deed $44,466 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $599,040 VA
Previous Owner $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $396,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $279,600 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $164,469 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41131326

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 153-133-014-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.