43 Argilla Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $1,879,000 - $3,556,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,851
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Argilla Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $2,509,751, approximately $428 per square foot. 43 Argilla Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Sloan Norton Q and Sloan Sandra S
Bought by
Giddings-Burnham House Nt and Sloan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1970
Bought by
Sloan Norton Q and Sloan Sandra S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giddings-Burnham House Nt | -- | -- | |
| Giddings-Burnham House Nt | -- | -- | |
| Sloan Norton Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,799 | $1,865,400 | $685,900 | $1,179,500 |
| 2024 | $18,952 | $1,665,400 | $626,900 | $1,038,500 |
| 2023 | $15,509 | $1,268,100 | $409,100 | $859,000 |
| 2022 | $15,405 | $1,197,900 | $400,400 | $797,500 |
| 2021 | $15,342 | $1,160,500 | $398,200 | $762,300 |
| 2020 | $15,379 | $1,096,900 | $400,400 | $696,500 |
| 2019 | $15,378 | $1,091,400 | $389,500 | $701,900 |
| 2018 | $14,660 | $1,029,500 | $376,400 | $653,100 |
| 2017 | $14,150 | $997,200 | $365,500 | $631,700 |
| 2016 | $14,554 | $980,100 | $348,100 | $632,000 |
| 2015 | $13,153 | $973,600 | $341,600 | $632,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map