Estimated Value: $1,493,260 - $2,062,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Barlow Ln, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,727,315, approximately $882 per square foot. 43 Barlow Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Daniel Warren Elementary School, F.E. Bellows Elementary School, and Rye Neck Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,932 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2024 | $24,692 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2023 | $23,074 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $21,543 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $22,014 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $22,596 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $23,712 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $17,079 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $21,335 | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,500 | $7,100 | $9,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,400 | $7,100 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map