43 Benz St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Benz St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $301,392, approximately $180 per square foot. 43 Benz St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Beauvais Ruby L
Bought by
Payne Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,013
Outstanding Balance
$3,859
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Brian S | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Brian S | $61,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $236,000 | $36,800 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $213,900 | $36,800 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $208,700 | $38,300 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $174,700 | $38,300 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $173,700 | $34,800 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $162,500 | $34,800 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $147,100 | $34,800 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $148,400 | $34,800 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $147,900 | $34,800 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $139,600 | $34,800 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $177,200 | $34,800 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map