43 Blanco Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,533,000 - $1,589,312
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Blanco, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,553,578, approximately $588 per square foot. 43 Blanco is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Koh Steve Jun and Koh Karen Yunhwa
Bought by
2025 Koh Family Trust and Koh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Koh Karen H
Bought by
Koh Steve J and Koh Karen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Koh Steve
Bought by
Koh Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Holmes Sandra Grant and Holmes Richard
Bought by
Koh Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Holmes Richard and Holmes Saundra
Bought by
Holmes Saundra Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Doty Robert C and Doty Ashanti S
Bought by
Holmes Richard and Holmes Saundra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Fong George Q and Fong Rebecca J
Bought by
Doty Robert Charles and Zeissner Ashanti Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Koh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koh Steve J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Koh Karen H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Koh Karen H | $780,000 | First American Title Comapny | |
| Holmes Saundra Grant | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Holmes Richard | $395,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Doty Robert Charles | $342,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koh Karen H | $499,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Saundra Grant | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Richard | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Robert Charles | $324,900 | |
| Closed | Holmes Richard | $59,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,339 | $1,108,991 | $772,533 | $336,458 |
| 2024 | $11,339 | $1,087,247 | $757,386 | $329,861 |
| 2023 | $11,071 | $1,065,929 | $742,535 | $323,394 |
| 2022 | $10,291 | $988,380 | $727,976 | $260,404 |
| 2021 | $9,197 | $969,000 | $713,702 | $255,298 |
| 2020 | $9,477 | $910,000 | $658,866 | $251,134 |
| 2019 | $9,473 | $910,000 | $658,866 | $251,134 |
| 2018 | $8,954 | $860,000 | $608,866 | $251,134 |
| 2017 | $8,951 | $860,000 | $608,866 | $251,134 |
| 2016 | $8,986 | $765,000 | $513,866 | $251,134 |
| 2015 | $9,071 | $765,000 | $513,866 | $251,134 |
| 2014 | $9,247 | $696,000 | $444,866 | $251,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map