Seller's Agent in 2022
Roy Evjen
Evjen Agency
(860) 919-7078
14 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $386,000
Check out this home close to Quinnipiac and with tons of potential. This house is located in a quiet side street neighborhood and perfect for many types of buyers. INVESTORS TAKE NOTE! 43 Briarcliff is a Fully approved QU rental property with a strong multi year rent history and avgerage of $3000 a month. Could also work for multi generational fam with two beds up, open layout, and lower level with separate entrance. Lower level has fam room, 2 beds, and small kitchenette. Check out this unique opportunity before its gone.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Thomas | $247,000 | None Available | |
| Waynemathews Llc | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Thomas | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Waynemathews Llc | $734,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | $247,000 | -5.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | +107.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Sold | $125,000 | -24.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,267 | $197,890 | $59,710 | $138,180 |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $128,730 | $41,230 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $129,500 | $41,230 | $88,270 |
| 2022 | $7,185 | $129,500 | $41,230 | $88,270 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $129,500 | $41,230 | $88,270 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $125,300 | $63,420 | $61,880 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $125,300 | $63,420 | $61,880 |
| 2018 | $6,009 | $125,300 | $63,420 | $61,880 |
| 2017 | $5,671 | $125,300 | $63,420 | $61,880 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $125,300 | $63,420 | $61,880 |
| 2015 | $5,582 | $136,570 | $64,610 | $71,960 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $136,570 | $64,610 | $71,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Roy Evjen
Evjen Agency
(860) 919-7078
14 in this area
140 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Thomas Mathews
THOMAS MATHEWS NEIGHBORHOOD RE
(203) 430-3820
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betsy Gorman
Press/Cuozzo Realtors
(203) 640-5049
18 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170433037
APN: HAMD-002830-000131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.