43 Camp St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Camp St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $634,643, approximately $393 per square foot. 43 Camp St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1988
Sold by
Trepanier Marcel
Bought by
S J P Dev Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
10.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S J P Dev Corp | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S J P Dev Corp | $122,000 | |
| Closed | S J P Dev Corp | $140,000 | |
| Closed | S J P Dev Corp | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | S J P Dev Corp | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,446 | $673,000 | $143,800 | $529,200 |
| 2024 | $8,393 | $659,300 | $143,800 | $515,500 |
| 2023 | $7,869 | $574,800 | $130,800 | $444,000 |
| 2022 | $7,394 | $511,700 | $124,600 | $387,100 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $460,900 | $120,000 | $340,900 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $441,800 | $116,400 | $325,400 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $428,700 | $114,200 | $314,500 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $388,500 | $110,800 | $277,700 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $389,300 | $110,800 | $278,500 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $344,300 | $108,700 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | $5,035 | $342,300 | $108,700 | $233,600 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $324,900 | $103,500 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map