43 Cedar Ln Londonderry, VT 05148
Estimated Value: $421,102 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Cedar Ln, Londonderry, VT 05148 and is currently estimated at $496,776, approximately $246 per square foot. 43 Cedar Ln is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Flood Brook School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,854 | $200,100 | $53,100 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $200,100 | $53,100 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $200,100 | $53,100 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $200,100 | $53,100 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $200,100 | $53,100 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $200,100 | $53,100 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $200,100 | $53,100 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $210,700 | $52,500 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $210,700 | $52,500 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map