43 Cedar St Rockfall, CT 06481
Estimated Value: $305,324 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Cedar St, Rockfall, CT 06481 and is currently estimated at $331,331, approximately $262 per square foot. 43 Cedar St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Majewicz Anneli and Majewicz Robert J
Bought by
Majewicz Anneli and Majewicz Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1968
Bought by
Majewicz Robert and Majewicz Anneli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majewicz Anneli | -- | None Available | |
| Majewicz Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $144,000 | $76,400 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $144,000 | $76,400 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $144,000 | $76,400 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $144,000 | $76,400 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $128,500 | $70,900 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $128,500 | $70,900 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $128,500 | $70,900 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $128,500 | $70,900 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $128,500 | $70,900 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $133,500 | $70,900 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $133,500 | $70,900 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $133,500 | $70,900 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map