43 Chamber Ln Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $642,219
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Chamber Ln, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $589,055, approximately $207 per square foot. 43 Chamber Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including John Hydock Elementary School, Mansfield Township Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Appello Sharon S and Appello Curtis S
Bought by
Mule Joseph M and Mule Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mule Joseph M | $339,800 | Insignia Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,259 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $8,317 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $8,401 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $8,144 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $8,485 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $8,276 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $7,935 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $7,930 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | $7,366 | $238,700 | $66,200 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $7,061 | $238,700 | $66,200 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map