NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43 Charissa Run Rochester, NY 14623

Estimated Value: $336,666 - $416,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,802 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2020

Move right into this meticulously maintained ranch style home. Easy, carefree living with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, beautiful deck off kitchen, private yard, oak cabinetry in kitchen with quartz countertops, first floor laundry, huge unfinished basement, close to shopping, expressway and more. HOA takes care of your lawn, snowplowing and garbage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Thomas

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #40TH0596208 Listed on: 07/22/2020

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Wood

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #49WO1164272

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,607

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,773 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x129
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-163-050-0005-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,607

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,773 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Locust Hill Mdws
  • Directions: Jefferson Rd. east of Winton to left at Surrey Hill Way, left at Charissa.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1784
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-163-050-0005-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X129
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7773.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6607.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.21%
Current Estimated Value
$383,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,889
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,526
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,363

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Cohen Irving J and Cohen Barbara B
Bought by
Cohen Barbara B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Homes Of New York
Bought by
Cohen Irving J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Locust Hill Meadows Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Heesoo $250,000 Independent Title Agency Llc
Cohen Barbara B -- None Available
Cohen Irving J $194,225 --
Cohen Irving J $194,225 Tg
Nvr Inc $198,000 Tg
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Heesoo $200,000
Previous Owner Cohen Irving J $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $250,000 +4.2% $182 / Sq Ft
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,260 $345,000 $49,000 $296,000
2024 $7,260 $269,500 $31,400 $238,100
2023 $7,162 $269,500 $31,400 $238,100
2022 $8,110 $245,000 $31,400 $213,600
2021 $7,035 $240,000 $31,400 $208,600
2020 $5,071 $212,100 $31,400 $180,700
2019 $4,842 $196,400 $31,400 $165,000
2018 $4,949 $196,400 $31,400 $165,000
2017 $2,653 $196,400 $31,400 $165,000
2016 $4,842 $196,400 $31,400 $165,000
2015 -- $196,400 $31,400 $165,000
2014 -- $196,400 $31,400 $165,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1280750

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-163-050-0005-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.