76 Belmanor Dr Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $272,205
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Belmanor Dr, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $248,051, approximately $183 per square foot. 76 Belmanor Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $244,000 | $34,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $162,500 | $30,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $162,500 | $30,000 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $138,900 | $20,100 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $138,900 | $20,100 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $138,900 | $20,100 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $107,900 | $19,800 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $107,900 | $19,800 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $107,900 | $19,800 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $107,900 | $19,800 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,900 | $19,800 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,900 | $19,800 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map