43 Cheshire Place Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $516,509
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Cheshire Place, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $491,127, approximately $188 per square foot. 43 Cheshire Place is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Hillside School, and Birchwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Boycar Philip M
Bought by
Sanchez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,249
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Berberian Archie J
Bought by
Bokar Philip M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria | $350,000 | Robert Hess | |
| Bokar Philip M | $222,000 | Brown & Brown |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Maria | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,257 | $330,000 | $42,800 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $14,257 | $330,000 | $42,800 | $287,200 |
| 2023 | $144 | $330,000 | $42,800 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $13,973 | $330,000 | $42,800 | $287,200 |
| 2021 | $11,145 | $330,000 | $42,800 | $287,200 |
| 2020 | $9,766 | $330,000 | $42,800 | $287,200 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $330,000 | $42,800 | $287,200 |
| 2018 | $10,543 | $358,000 | $42,800 | $315,200 |
| 2017 | $10,394 | $358,000 | $42,800 | $315,200 |
| 2016 | $10,480 | $358,000 | $42,800 | $315,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,000 | $42,800 | $315,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,000 | $42,800 | $315,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map