43 Circle d Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $239,157 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Circle d Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $318,039, approximately $181 per square foot. 43 Circle d Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and St. Augustine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $110,100 | $38,300 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map