Estimated Value: $263,000 - $375,904
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Circle Dr Unit 20, Cairo, NY 12413 and is currently estimated at $322,976, approximately $171 per square foot. 43 Circle Dr Unit 20 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cairo-Durham Elementary School, Cairo-Durham Middle School, and Cairo-Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Tml Land Llc
Bought by
Debonis William B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Headley Janice
Bought by
Tml Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debonis William B | $63,000 | -- | |
| Tml Land Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $136,000 | $20,400 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $136,000 | $20,400 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $136,000 | $20,400 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $136,000 | $20,400 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $5,574 | $136,000 | $20,400 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $136,000 | $20,400 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $106,000 | $20,400 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $106,000 | $20,400 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $106,000 | $20,400 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $106,000 | $20,400 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,600 | $19,000 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,600 | $19,000 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map