43 Coburn Rd Berlin, MA 01503
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Coburn Rd, Berlin, MA 01503 and is currently estimated at $562,168, approximately $418 per square foot. 43 Coburn Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School and Darnell School For Educational & Behavioral Service.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Damico Deborah L
Bought by
Damico Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,972
Outstanding Balance
$166,317
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Ford Kevin and Ford Valerie
Bought by
Damico Deborah L and Damico Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Spencer Janice B
Bought by
Ford Kevin and Ford Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damico Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Damico Deborah L | $357,000 | -- | |
| Ford Kevin | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damico Jeffrey J | $249,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Kevin | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damico Deborah L | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Kevin | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $533,000 | $263,200 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $533,000 | $263,200 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $477,800 | $228,600 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $381,200 | $190,700 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $367,400 | $181,300 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $364,200 | $167,900 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $361,300 | $167,900 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $354,100 | $156,800 | $197,300 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $354,100 | $156,800 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $307,200 | $142,600 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $300,400 | $135,700 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $5,008 | $300,400 | $135,700 | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map