43 Contento Ct Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Contento Ct, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,384,433, approximately $833 per square foot. 43 Contento Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Rose Mary Amaral Family Trust
Bought by
Amaral Alina and Amaral Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Alina | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,526 | $985,012 | $676,520 | $308,492 |
| 2024 | $12,448 | $965,699 | $663,255 | $302,444 |
| 2023 | $12,448 | $189,379 | $43,526 | $145,853 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $185,667 | $42,673 | $142,994 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $182,028 | $41,837 | $140,191 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $180,163 | $41,409 | $138,754 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $176,632 | $40,598 | $136,034 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $173,169 | $39,802 | $133,367 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $169,774 | $39,022 | $130,752 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $166,446 | $38,257 | $128,189 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $163,947 | $37,683 | $126,264 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $160,736 | $36,945 | $123,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map