43 County Rd Andover, MA 01810
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 County Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $686,672, approximately $510 per square foot. 43 County Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Bytnerowicz Aleksandra and Tynan Sean
Bought by
43 County Road Rt and Bytnerowicz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Roland and Roland Janet Dewhurst
Bought by
Tynan Sean and Bytnerowicz Aleksandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,320
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 County Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 43 County Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Tynan Sean | $296,650 | -- | |
| Tynan Sean | $296,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tynan Sean | $237,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $602,500 | $335,200 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $582,000 | $327,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $7,163 | $524,400 | $294,600 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $470,400 | $260,700 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $6,562 | $429,200 | $236,900 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $419,000 | $230,900 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $408,000 | $224,200 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $5,948 | $380,300 | $211,500 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $5,688 | $374,700 | $207,400 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $361,300 | $194,000 | $167,300 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $344,300 | $186,600 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map