NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43 Crest Ave MacEdon, NY 14502

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $280,014

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,356 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $145,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,863 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Open to Family Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of September 2019

Original owners home offers hardwood floors, Sky-lit family room with gas fireplace, Sunny enclosed porch. Nice setting and treed backyard. Vinyl sided. New front window, Central air, Sliding door 2012, High efficiency furnace 2011, Roof 2006. Low traffic street. Vanscott built.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Denniston

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30DE0572894 Listed on: 07/30/2019

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshuah Barry

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #10401308558

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,063

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x190
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 543000-063-111-0005-064-816-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,063

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 31 to Erie Street south to Crest
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.51
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Palmyra-Macedon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 543000-063-111-0005-064-816-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22216.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4063.0
  • Tax Lot: 64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Ellsworth Donald C
Bought by
Wilder Cheyenne and Wilder Ian
Current Estimated Value
$259,004

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2019
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
3.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2019
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
List Price
$139,500
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
3.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilder Cheyenne $263,000 None Available
Wilder Cheyenne $263,000 None Available
Wyman Daniel $145,000 None Available
Wyman Daniel C $145,000 --
Wyman Daniel C $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wyman Daniel $95,000
Previous Owner Wyman Daniel C $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $145,000 +3.9% $107 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $139,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,774 $155,000 $25,000 $130,000
2024 $5,774 $155,000 $25,000 $130,000
2023 $5,443 $155,000 $25,000 $130,000
2022 $4,977 $155,000 $25,000 $130,000
2021 $4,647 $103,700 $20,800 $82,900
2020 $4,283 $103,700 $20,800 $82,900
2019 $2,530 $103,700 $20,800 $82,900
2018 -- $103,700 $20,800 $82,900
2017 -- $103,700 $20,800 $82,900
2016 -- $103,700 $20,800 $82,900
2015 -- $86,700 $20,800 $65,900
2014 -- $86,700 $20,800 $65,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1213930

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 543000-063-111-0005-064-816-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.