43 Crown Side Dr Four Oaks, NC 27524
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Crown Side Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $381,098, approximately $183 per square foot. 43 Crown Side Dr is a home with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Bls Construction Inc
Bought by
Brewer George Curtis and Brewer Pamela Ayscue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Outstanding Balance
$184,741
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
King Mill Development Llc
Bought by
Bls Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,300
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer George Curtis | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Bls Construction Inc | $26,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer George Curtis | $221,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bls Construction Inc | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $393,270 | $60,000 | $333,270 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $244,420 | $26,500 | $217,920 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $244,420 | $26,500 | $217,920 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $244,420 | $26,500 | $217,920 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $244,420 | $26,500 | $217,920 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $244,420 | $26,500 | $217,920 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $244,420 | $26,500 | $217,920 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $202,580 | $23,000 | $179,580 |
| 2017 | $202 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map