43 Daffodil Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Daffodil, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $298,516, approximately $112 per square foot. 43 Daffodil is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Karnes David Brice and Karnes Carolyn Jean
Bought by
Karnes David Brice and Karnes Carolyn Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Bought by
Karnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnes David Brice | -- | None Available | |
| Karnes | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $52,799 | $7,410 | $45,389 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $52,799 | $7,410 | $45,389 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $52,799 | $7,410 | $45,389 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $52,799 | $7,410 | $45,389 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $41,590 | $5,700 | $35,890 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $41,590 | $5,700 | $35,890 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $41,590 | $5,700 | $35,890 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $41,590 | $5,700 | $35,890 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $41,590 | $5,700 | $35,890 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $37,680 | $5,400 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $37,680 | $5,400 | $32,280 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $37,680 | $5,400 | $32,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map