Landlord's Agent in 2022
Kelly Zhang
AG One Realty
(949) 923-8337
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,064,300 - $2,325,000
This turkey and upgraded single-family home located in the highly-coveted Irvine neighborhood of Woodbury! Featuring 4 beds and 3 baths and a tech center. This bright and charming house sits on a spacious 4,661 square foot lot with a downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, which is perfect for guests or an office. Follow the wood floors to a great room filled with abundant natural light. Enjoy the grand fireplace in the living room, a beautiful conservatory, and a kitchen tastefully upgraded to the expansive island with full backsplash, stainless steel appliances. The upstairs includes the tech center, one master suite and two bedrooms. The gorgeous master-suite boasts an expanded walk-in shower, soaking tub, and customized walk-in closet in the attached bath. Enjoy the numerous amenities in the award winning Village of Woodbury, offering 14 neighborhood parks and 7 swimming pools, all centered around a 30-acre gathering space known as The Commons. Nearby schools include top-rated Woodbury Elementary School, Jeffrey Trail Middle School and Portola High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Chong | $881,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Chong | $528,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Rented | $5,800 | -3.3% | -- |
| 04/24/2022 04/24/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Off Market | $6,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | For Rent | $6,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/17/2022 04/17/22 | Off Market | $6,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | For Rent | $6,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/10/2022 04/10/22 | Off Market | $6,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | For Rent | $6,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/20/2022 03/20/22 | Off Market | $6,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Rent | $6,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,985 | $1,128,655 | $666,731 | $461,924 |
| 2024 | $13,985 | $1,106,525 | $653,658 | $452,867 |
| 2023 | $14,347 | $1,084,829 | $640,841 | $443,988 |
| 2022 | $13,963 | $1,063,558 | $628,275 | $435,283 |
| 2021 | $13,727 | $1,042,704 | $615,955 | $426,749 |
| 2020 | $13,607 | $1,032,013 | $609,639 | $422,374 |
| 2019 | $14,063 | $1,011,778 | $597,685 | $414,093 |
| 2018 | $13,841 | $991,940 | $585,966 | $405,974 |
| 2017 | $13,625 | $972,491 | $574,477 | $398,014 |
| 2016 | $13,608 | $953,423 | $563,213 | $390,210 |
| 2015 | $13,452 | $939,102 | $554,753 | $384,349 |
| 2014 | $13,256 | $920,707 | $543,886 | $376,821 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Kelly Zhang
AG One Realty
(949) 923-8337
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Jing Sun
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
(949) 680-0818
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC22022953
APN: 551-422-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.