43 Dunes Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $6,606,000 - $8,083,879
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,157
Sq Ft
$1,767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Dunes Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $7,344,940, approximately $1,766 per square foot. 43 Dunes Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,435,800 | $5,435,800 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $6,565,200 | $5,435,800 | $1,129,400 |
| 2022 | $55,182 | $6,526,500 | $5,435,800 | $1,090,700 |
| 2021 | $55,182 | $6,526,500 | $5,435,800 | $1,090,700 |
| 2020 | $83,309 | $6,526,500 | $5,435,800 | $1,090,700 |
| 2019 | $83,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,974,500 | $3,324,800 | $649,700 |
| 2017 | $55,244 | $3,882,900 | $3,324,800 | $558,100 |
| 2016 | $55,141 | $3,882,900 | $3,324,800 | $558,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,882,900 | $3,324,800 | $558,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,882,900 | $3,324,800 | $558,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map