Seller's Agent in 2025
Mario Tascon
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 657-6459
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,425 - $368,000
This stunning ranch style home has been fully updated from top to bottom.New white cabinets and new counters in the kitchen and a completely new bathroom. With an additional in-law suite that ensures privacy and independence, this property is perfect for extended family, guests, or even rental income potential. There is 3 bedrooms and 1 bath in the house side and another full bathroom and kitchen in the in-law suite. A fenced in backyard and an over sized garage add to the amenities this house has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzan Barbara | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Marzan Barbara T | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Aldo Properties Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Aldo Properties Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Aldo Properties Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Kmak Llc | $246,000 | None Available | |
| Kmak Llc | $246,000 | None Available | |
| Pelletier Donald | $80,000 | -- | |
| Sielawa Michael | $45,000 | -- | |
| Pelletier Donald E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Sielawa Michael C | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marzan Barbara T | $351,515 | |
| Closed | Marzan Barbara T | $351,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Sielawa Michael C | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sielawa Michael C | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $358,000 | +2.3% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $349,999 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | For Sale | $349,999 | +42.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Sold | $246,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $246,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $286,800 | $110,900 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $279,300 | $108,700 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $252,500 | $98,800 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $214,900 | $85,900 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $200,400 | $78,100 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $194,500 | $80,200 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $186,400 | $80,200 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $178,600 | $76,400 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $174,600 | $70,100 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $181,900 | $70,100 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $174,300 | $70,100 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $174,300 | $70,100 | $104,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mario Tascon
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 657-6459
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Gonzalez
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 209-6429
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Lefebvre
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 537-2312
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Karol Makusiewicz
Signature Realty
(413) 333-8216
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73329284
APN: CHIC-000398-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.