Seller's Agent in 2014
Aimee Tompkins
Park Square Realty
(413) 575-0229
50 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,086 - $477,000
Meticulously maintained home! Wood floors under wall to wall carpet. Very large manicured lawn with oversize shed. Two car garage with built-in storage. Central air. Everything freshly painted. Finished room in basement.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
0.51 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heneghan Joseph M | $270,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heneghan Joseph M | $265,109 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $347,100 | $118,400 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $330,100 | $107,600 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $296,900 | $102,300 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $263,000 | $91,300 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $249,600 | $86,200 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $237,100 | $86,200 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $226,800 | $82,100 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $4,391 | $226,800 | $82,100 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $221,700 | $83,200 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $220,800 | $83,200 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $205,700 | $83,200 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $205,700 | $83,200 | $122,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Aimee Tompkins
Park Square Realty
(413) 575-0229
50 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71658696
APN: WFLD-000283-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.