43 Fire Tower Rd Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Fire Tower Rd, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $185,392, approximately $122 per square foot. 43 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including East Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Saul Harvey J
Bought by
Ramsey Randolph E and Ramsey Nancy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Randolph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $10,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $9,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $9,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $9,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $9,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $9,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $9,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $9,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $8,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $8,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $8,643 | $0 | $0 |