43 Fox Run Way Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $511,793 - $539,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Fox Run Way, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $524,448, approximately $384 per square foot. 43 Fox Run Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Stinus Michael P
Bought by
Stinus Michael P and Stinus Kristin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Bryson Joseph J
Bought by
Stinus Michael P and Stinus Mavis G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Sold by
Diblasi Joseph M
Bought by
Bryson Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
9.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinus Michael P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stinus Michael P | $145,000 | -- | |
| Bryson Joseph J | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryson Joseph J | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Stinus Michael P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $430,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $411,400 | $223,200 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map