43 Frey Place Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Frey Place, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $358,623, approximately $304 per square foot. 43 Frey Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Crespo Homar O and Sharkey Margaret H
Bought by
Plaza De Las Americas Rancho Square Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Sharkey Margaret H
Bought by
Crespo Homar O and Sharkey Margaret H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Crespo Homar O
Bought by
Sharkey Margaret H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Laame Llc
Bought by
Lageo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Wadlow James G and Wadlow Rose A
Bought by
Crespo Homar and Sharkey Margaret H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Wadlow James G and Wadlow Rose A
Bought by
Wadlow James G and Wadlow Rose A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaza De Las Americas Rancho Square Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crespo Homar O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sharkey Margaret H | -- | None Available | |
| Sharkey Margaret H | -- | None Available | |
| Lageo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Crespo Homar | $180,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wadlow James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crespo Homar O | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $174,260 | $48,069 | $126,191 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $170,844 | $47,127 | $123,717 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $167,495 | $46,203 | $121,292 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $164,212 | $45,299 | $118,913 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $160,993 | $44,411 | $116,582 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $159,343 | $43,956 | $115,387 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $156,220 | $43,095 | $113,125 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $153,157 | $42,250 | $110,907 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $150,155 | $41,422 | $108,733 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $147,211 | $40,610 | $106,601 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map