43 Georgetown Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,236,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Georgetown, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,151,299, approximately $755 per square foot. 43 Georgetown is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Meshkinpour Hooshang and Naeim Farzan
Bought by
Meshkinpour Hooshang and Naeim Farzan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Meshkinpour Farshad
Bought by
Meshkinpour Hooshang and Meshkinpour Farzan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Meshkinpour Hooshang and Naeim Farzan
Bought by
Meshkinpour Hooshang and Naeim Farzan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Meshkinpour Farshad
Bought by
Meshkinpour Farshad and Meshkinpour Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Grady Barbara J
Bought by
Meshkinpour Farshad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Grady Barbara J
Bought by
Grady Barbara J and Barbara J Grady 1990 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meshkinpour Hooshang | -- | -- | |
| Meshkinpour Hooshang | -- | Southland Title | |
| Meshkinpour Hooshang | -- | -- | |
| Meshkinpour Farshad | -- | -- | |
| Meshkinpour Farshad | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Grady Barbara J | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Grady Barbara J | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meshkinpour Hooshang | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meshkinpour Farshad | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Grady Barbara J | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $376,547 | $191,551 | $184,996 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $369,164 | $187,795 | $181,369 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $361,926 | $184,113 | $177,813 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $354,830 | $180,503 | $174,327 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $347,873 | $176,964 | $170,909 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $344,306 | $175,149 | $169,157 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $337,555 | $171,714 | $165,841 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $330,937 | $168,347 | $162,590 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $324,449 | $165,047 | $159,402 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $318,088 | $161,811 | $156,277 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $313,311 | $159,381 | $153,930 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $307,174 | $156,259 | $150,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map